Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2019 Babe Ruth Fall Schedule
 

Week Date Time Visiting Team vs Home Team Location
 
1 Sat, Sept 7 10:00 AM Nor'Easters (Garner) v. Leominster #2 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    12:00 PM Clinton v. Triple Play Blue Memorial Field
    12:30 PM West #2 (LaPrade) v. Leominster #1 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    1:00 PM Triple Play Navy v. Narragansett Westminster Babe Ruth
    1:00 PM West #1 (Marchant) v. Winchendon Murdock M.S.
    3:00 PM Fitchburg v. Nor'Easters (Allen) Memorial Field
 
2 Sat, Sept 14 11:00 PM Leominster #1 v. Clinton McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    12:00 PM Nor'Easters (Allen) v. Triple Play Navy Memorial Field
    12:00 PM Leominster #2 v. West #2 (LaPrade) Westminster Babe Ruth
    1:00 PM Narragansett v. Fitchburg Parkhill Field
    3:00 PM Winchendon v. Nor'Easters (Garner) Memorial Field
    3:00 PM Triple Play Blue v. West #1 (Marchant) Westminster Babe Ruth
 
3 Sat, Sept 21 10:00 AM Clinton v. Leominster #2 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    12:00 PM West #2 (LaPrade) v. Nor'Easters (Allen) Memorial Field
    12:30 PM West #1 (Marchant) v. Leominster #1 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    1:00 PM Nor'Easters (Garner) v. Narragansett Westminster Babe Ruth
    1:00 PM Triple Play Blue v. Winchendon Murdock M.S.
    3:00 PM Fitchburg v. Triple Play Navy Memorial Field
 
4 Sat, Sept 28 12:00 PM Leominster #1 v. Triple Play Blue Memorial Field
    12:00 PM Leominster #2 v. West #1 (Marchant) Westminster Babe Ruth
    1:00 PM Nor'Easters (Allen) v. Clinton McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    1:00 PM Winchendon v. Fitchburg Parkhill Field
    3:00 PM Triple Play Navy v. Nor'Easters (Garner) Memorial Field
    3:00 PM Narragansett v. West #2 (LaPrade) Westminster Babe Ruth
 
5 Sat, Oct 5 12:00 PM Triple Play Blue v. Leominster #2 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    12:00 PM Clinton v. Triple Play Navy Memorial Field
    1:00 PM West #2 (LaPrade) v. Fitchburg Parkhill Field
    1:00 PM West #1 (Marchant) v. Narragansett Westminster Babe Ruth
    1:00 PM Nor'Easters (Allen) v. Winchendon Murdock M.S.
    3:00 PM Leominster #1 v. Nor'Easters (Garner) Memorial Field
 
6 Sat, Oct 12 10:00 AM Leominster #2 v. Leominster #1 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    12:00 PM Nor'Easters (Garner) v. Triple Play Blue Memorial Field
    12:00 PM Winchendon v. West #2 (LaPrade) Westminster Babe Ruth
    1:00 PM Fitchburg v. Clinton McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    3:00 PM Narragansett v. Nor'Easters (Allen) Memorial Field
    3:00 PM Triple Play Navy v. West #1 (Marchant) Westminster Babe Ruth
 
7 Sat, Oct 19 12:00 PM Leominster #1 v. Narragansett Westminster Babe Ruth
    12:00 PM Triple Play Blue v. Triple Play Navy Memorial Field
    12:00 PM Leominster #2 v. Winchendon Murdock M.S.
    1:00 PM Nor'Easters (Garner) v. Fitchburg Parkhill Field
    3:00 PM West #1 (Marchant) v. Nor'Easters (Allen) Memorial Field
    3:00 PM Clinton v. West #2 (LaPrade) Westminster Babe Ruth
 
8 Sat, Oct 26 10:00 AM Narragansett v. Leominster #2 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    12:00 PM Nor'Easters (Allen) v. Nor'Easters (Garner) Memorial Field
    12:30 PM Triple Play Navy v. Leominster #1 McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    1:00 PM West #2 (LaPrade) v. West #1 (Marchant) Westminster Babe Ruth
    3:00 PM Winchendon v. Clinton McLaughlin Park (Upper)
    3:00 PM Fitchburg v. Triple Play Blue Memorial Field

 

Fall Field Locatons

Field Name Field Street Address
McLaughlin Park Field

992 Lancaster Street, Leominster, MA 01453

Memorial Field

20 Wattaquadock Hill Road, Bolton, MA 01740

Murdock M.S.

3 Memorial Drive, Winchendon, MA 01475

Parkhill Field

420 Beech Street, Fitchburg, MA 01420

Westminster Babe Ruth

16-28 South Street, Westminster, MA 01473


Fall Field Rules

  • Fall League Babe Ruth games are 2 hours unless otherwise noted
  • Evening games must be complete by 7:00pm in accordance with State rules for current EEE threat
  • PLEASE rake the infield and remove any trash at completion of games
  • Make-up games will be done on Sunday